Georges A. de POGEDAIEFF (1897-1971)

Lot 27
2 000 - 3 000 EUR
Result : 8 500 EUR

Personnage fantastique Gouache et crayon sur papier, signé en cyrillique, daté 1940 et dédicacé à Nicolas Dimitrievitch Yantchesky, écrivain et journaliste aux archives internationales de la danse de Paris. 38 x 29,5 cm - 15 x 115/8 in. Gouache and pencil on paper, signed in Cyrillic, dated 1940 and dedicated to Nicolas Dimitrievitch Yantchesky, writer and journalist for the International Records of dance in Paris. Provenance Collection privée de l'artiste Dimitrievitch Yantchevsky