Marcel Delmotte (1901-1984)

Lot 185
Estimation :
10000 - 12000 EUR
Marcel Delmotte (1901-1984)
«Thésée» Huile sur isorel. Signée en bas à gauche «M.Delmotte» et inscriptions au dos «Marcel Delmotte, titré Thésée». Vers 1960. Dimensions: 79 x 99 cm Oil on hardboard. Signed on the lower left "M.Delmotte" and inscriptions au dos "Marcel Delmotte, titré Thésée". Circa 1960. Dimensions: 31 x 39 in