Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)

Lot 50
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 8 925EUR
Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)
Jeune femme en buste, les yeux baissés (Juffermans, JL 16) 49 x 35 cm - 191/3 x 132/3 in. Lithographie en couleurs. Epreuve numérotée 9 / 250. Signature imprimée dans la planche. Légèrement jaunie, non collée. Bandes de montage au verso. Cassure diagonale dans l'angle inférieur gauche. Cadre Dimension feuille: 64 x 50cm - 25 ¼ x 19 2/3 in. Lithograph printed in colors. Proof numbered 9/ 250. Signature printed in the plate. Lightly yellowed, sheet is not glued. Parts of mount on the back. Diagonal break in the lower left corner. Framed Expert: Sylvie Collignon 01 42 96 12 17