CARTIER

Lot 74
Estimation :
15000 - 18000 EUR
Result : 19 500EUR
CARTIER
Bague en platine (950) ornée d'une perle fine ronde épaulée de deux pavages de diamants de taille brillant. Signée et poinçon de maître. Vers 1929 Tour de doigt: 50 Pb.:7 gr Accompagnée d'un certificat LFG N* 202979 attestant perle fine, eau de mer Diam.: 10.4 x 10.1 mm env A platinum ring set with a natural pearl and diamonds. Circa 1929. Signed and stamped. Accompanied by LFG report stating that is natural pearl, saltwater measuring 10.4 to 10.1mm approx.