ERIC GRATE (1896-1983)

Lot 43
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 1 148EUR
ERIC GRATE (1896-1983)
Importante sculpture en terre cuite figurant une femme nue allongée. Signée «Eric Grate». Vers 1940-1950. H: 35,5 cm L: 110 cm P: 27 cm (restaurations anciennes et fissures) A large, patinated plaster sculpture of a nude woman lying down. Signed «Eric Grate». Circa 1940-1950. H: 14 in L: 43 ¼ in D: 10 ¾ in