RENE MENDES FRANCE (1888-1985)

Lot 10
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Result : 2 550EUR
Huile sur toile figurant des femmes nues au bain. Signée en bas à droite «R.Mendés.France » et annotée au dos «Mare aux biches». Vers 1930-1940. Dimensions: 110,5 x 140 cm An oil painting on canvas representing nude women bathing. Signed on the lower right «R.Mendés.France » and annoted on the back «Mare aux biches». Circa 1930-1940. Dimensions: 43 ½ x 55 in