Clément SERVEAU (1886-1972)

Lot 8
Estimation :
6000 - 8000 EUR
Clément SERVEAU (1886-1972)
«Je vais poser chez Picasso» Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche «Clément Serveau». Porte une étiquette d'origine au dos avec le titre et «Clement Serveau rue de Nevers Paris VI». Dimensions: 73 x 54 cm (à vue) An oil painting on canvas. Signed on the lower left «Clément Serveau». It carries the original label on the back marked with the title and «Clement Serveau rue de Nevers Paris VI». Dimensions: 28 ¾ x 21 ¼ in (visually)