Edouard CAZAUX (1889-1974)

Lot 312
Estimation :
2000 - 2500 EUR
Edouard CAZAUX (1889-1974)
Vase à corps ovoïde et col resserré évasé en céramique émaillée présentant des médaillons à décor de cervidés vert sur fond mauve et rehaut d'or. Signé " Cazaux". Vers 1930-1940. H: 25 cm An enamelled ceramic vase with medallions of green deer on a mauve background heightened with gold. Signed "Cazaux". Circa 1930-1940. H: 9 ¾ in
Mes ordres d'achat