Valentine PRAX (1899-1981)

Lot 245
Estimation :
14000 - 15000 EUR
Valentine PRAX (1899-1981)
"Le repas de famille" Importante huile sur toile. 1925. Signée et datée en bas à droite "V.Prax 25", titrée et porte étiquette au dos "Certif la Maison Tellier". Dimensions: 97 x 130 cm (à vue) A large oil painting on canvas. 1925. Signed and dated on the lower right "V.Prax 25", title and label on the back "Certif la Maison Tellier". Dimensions: 38 ¼ x 51 ½ in (visually)
Mes ordres d'achat