Alfred GREVIN (1827-1892)

Lot 37
Estimation :
3000 - 3500 EUR
Alfred GREVIN (1827-1892)
«La mouche d'or» Epreuve en bronze à patine brune nuancée doré. Titrée, numérotée et signée «A.Grevin». Fonte d'édition ancienne, vers 1885-1890. H: 36,5 cm A golden brown patina bronze proof. Cast, numbered and signed «A.Grevin». Ancient edition cast, circa 1885-1890. H: 14 1/3 in
Mes ordres d'achat