MICHAEL ANDREWS (1928-1995)

Lot 85
Estimation :
40000 - 60000 EUR
Résultat : 117 000EUR
MICHAEL ANDREWS (1928-1995)

A shoot (Grimsthorpe/Norfolk) II, 1984

Aquarelle et technique mixte sur papier, monogrammée et datée en bas à gauche, signée, titrée et datée au dos

Watercolor and mixed media on paper, monogrammed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated on reverse

25.4 x 31.6 cm

10 x 12 1/2 in.

EXPOSITION

Rock of ages cleft for me, recent paintings by Michael Andrews,

Londres, Anthony d'Offay Gallery, 28 mai - 4 juillet 1986

PROVENANCE

Acquis auprès de la galerie Anthony d'Offay en 1986 et

conservé depuis

AC2021

Mes ordres d'achat