COUTEAU, ÎLE DE PÂQUES (RAPA NUI), POLYNÉSIE DATATION... - Lot 410 - Aguttes

Lot 410
Estimation :
650 - 950 EUR
COUTEAU, ÎLE DE PÂQUES (RAPA NUI), POLYNÉSIE DATATION PROPOSÉE XV/XVIIÈME SIÈCLE KNIFE, EASTERN ISLAND (RAPA NUI), POLYNESIA PROPOSED DATING: XV/ XVII CENTURY. Obsidienne/Obsidian H.3 X W.2,5 in.; 7,5 X 6 cm USD: 700 / 1 000 PROVENANCE: Collection Norman Hurst BIBLIOGRAPHIE: Steven Phelps, Art and Artifacts of the Pacific, Africa and the Americas, The James Hooper collection, Ed. Christie's. Page 90