PAUL EVANS (1931-1987)

Lot 178
7 000 - 9 000 €
Résultat : 10 140 €

PAUL EVANS (1931-1987)

Table sculpture dite PE-102
Bronze, acier, verre
Monogrammée PE et datée
74 x 220 x 116 cm.
Paul Evans Studio for Directional, 1969
Stalagmite dining table
Bronzed resin over steel, glass 29.13 x 86.61 x 45.67 in.
Référence:
- Todd Merrill & Julie Iovine, Modern Americana: Studio Furniture, from High Craft to High Glam, Rizzoli,2008, p. 100
Mes ordres d'achat