Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)

Lot 6
Estimation :
50000 - 60000 EUR
Résultat : NC
Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)
Table dite Dining table Teck, placage de teck 73 x 275 x 122 cm. Circa 1963 Large dining table Teak, teak-veneered wood. 28.74 x 108.27 x 48.03 in. Provenance: - Penjab Secretariat Administration, Chandigarh secteur 1, Inde. Références: - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 1951-66, Galerie Seguin, 2014, p. 232-235 et p. 286. - Eric Touchaleaume & Gérald Moreau, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret - L'aventure indienne, Gourcuff Gradenigo, 2010, p. 583 sous le numéro PJ-TA-01-B.
Mes ordres d'achat