RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945)

Lot 20.ter
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Résultat : 765EUR
RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945)
Dessin préparatoire aquarelle et encre de couleur pour un collier sur papier végétal BFK Rives figurant une caryatide à décor ajouré floral. Vers 1890-1900. Dimensions: 22 x 14 cm A preliminary water colour and coloured ink drawing for a necklace on BFK Rives paper, representing a caryatide with a floral openwork decoration. Circa 1890-1900. Dimensions: 8 ¾ x 15 ½ in
Mes ordres d'achat