PRIMAVERA

Lot 242
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
PRIMAVERA
Sculpture zoomorphe en plâtre figurant un brochet reposant sur une base quadrangulaire. Signée en creux "Primavera". Vers 1930. H: 20 cm L: 48.5 cm P: 7.5 cm (restauration) A zoomorphic plaster sculpture of a pike on a quadrangular base. Intaglio signature "Primavera". Circa 1930. H: 7 ¾ in L: 19 in D: 3 in
Mes ordres d'achat