CHARLES LOUCHET (XIXé-XXé)

Lot 38
Estimation :
6000 - 8000 EUR
CHARLES LOUCHET (XIXé-XXé)
«Naïade» ou «la vague» Epreuve en bronze à patine brune et doré figurant une femme nue sur une vague. Signée «Ch. Louchet» et numérotée. Vers 1900. H: 38 cm L: 69 cm P: 16 cm A bronze proof representing a young nude woman on a wave. Signed «Ch. Louchet» and numbered. Circa 1900. H: 15 in L: 27 ¼ in D: 6 ¼ in
Mes ordres d'achat