Maison Tétard frères

Lot 232
Estimation :
3500 - 4500 EUR

Maison Tétard frères

Rare ensemble en argent massif composé d'une importante coupe et d'une saucière en forme de cygne, reposant sur un piédouche. Poinçons du maître orfèvre. Vers 1960. Dimensions coupe: H: 18 cm L: 50 cm P: 19 cm A rare, solid silver set composed of a large bowl and a sauce boat in the shape of a swan, standing on a pedestal. Hallmarks of the master silversmith. Circa 1960. Dimensions bowl: H: 7 in L: 19 2/3 in D: 7 ½ in
Mes ordres d'achat