Théodore DECK (1823-1891)

Lot 47
Estimation :
5000 - 6000 EUR
Théodore DECK (1823-1891)
Paire de lampes de forme balustre en céramique émaillée bleue à décor estampé de motifs floraux en frise. Monture en bronze à décor ajouré chinoisant et floral surmontée d'un photofore cylindrique en verre. Vers 1880-1890. H: 79,5 cm A pair of enlarged, enamelled ceramic lamps engraved with a border of floral motifs. Mounted in bronze and surmounted by a cylindrical glass tea light holder. Circa 1880-1890. H: 31 ¼ in
Mes ordres d'achat