ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939)

Lot 147
Estimation :
2800 - 3000 EUR
ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939)
«Las Ages de la vie» Série complète du calendrier comprenant quatre planches encadrée lithographiées en polychromie sur le thème de: l'Enfance, l'Adolescence, La Maturité et la Vieillesse. Signées «Mucha». Vers 1902. Condition A+. Dimensions: 22,5 x 30,5 cm (. vue) A complete series of the calendar, including four framed polychrome lithographic plates on the theme of: Childhood, Adolescence, Maturity and Old Age. Signed. Mucha.. Circa 1902. Condition A+. Dimensions: 9 x 12 in (visually)
Mes ordres d'achat