FREDERICK SOMMER (1905-1999)

Lot 19
Estimation :
6000 - 8000 EUR
FREDERICK SOMMER (1905-1999)

Pine Cone, 1947

Tirage argentique gélatiné, signé et daté au dos

Vintage Gelatin Silver print, signed on the reverse

19.4 x 24 cm

7 31/64 x 9 29/64 in.

PROVENANCE

Christian Zervos, ParisCollection privée, Paris

EXPOSITION

Frederick Sommer: Photography, Drawing & Collage, 8 June to 28 July 2006, Gallery Faggionato Fine Arts

Mes ordres d'achat