• René Lalique
    Sold € 146,900 including VAT
  • Vietnam, 18th century
    Porcelain of Hue made in China for the court of Vietnam
    Sold € 46 800 including VAT

    Contact the Asian Art Department
  • Alix Aymé
    Sold € 143 000 including VAT

    Contact the Asian Painters Department
  • Mahieddine Baya
    Sold € 49,400 including VAT

    Contact the Contemporary art Department
  • Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ Coda Tronca 1962
    Sold € 670,380 including VAT

    Contact the Classic cars department
  • Oscar Niemeyer
    Sold € 33,800 including VAT

    Contact the Design Department
  • Henri Caruchet et Maurice Rollinat
    Sold € 46,759 including VAT

    Contact the Books & Manuscripts Department
  • Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer
    Sold € 80,600 including VAT

    Contact the Impressionist & Modern department
  • Louis-Ernest Barrias
    Sold € 10,140 including VAT

    Contact the Furniture, Sculptures & Objects of Art department

  • Drtikol Frantisek
    Sold € 18,200
    including VAT

    Contact the Photography department
  • Alexis Petrovitch Bogoliubov
    Sold € 12,350 including VAT

    Contact the Russian art department
  • Atelier de Rembrandt Harmenszonn Van Rijn
    Sold € 450,200
    including VAT

    Contact the Old Master Paintings & Drawings Department
  • Three bottles Whisky Decanter 25 years,
    Single Highland malt & Islay Single Malt Bicentenary

    Sold € 30 011 including VAT

    Contact the Fines wines & Spirits department
  • New dinosaur species
    Sold 2 019 680 € including VAT
December 2005

tableaux du XIXe,tableaux orientalistes,tableaux contemporains,tableaux modernes

Monday 19 December 2005 at 13h30
Salle 1-7 - Drouot-Richelieu

haute couture,vins et alcools,bagages et accessoires de mode

Thursday 15 December 2005 at 14h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

bijoux,montres, horlogerie

Wednesday 14 December 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

bijoux,montres, horlogerie

Tuesday 13 December 2005 at 00h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tapis, tapisseries,ivoires,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,dessins,tableaux anciens

Monday 12 December 2005 at 14h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine
November 2005

tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art

Wednesday 30 November 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tableaux du XIXe,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art

Tuesday 29 November 2005 at 14h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine

modèles réduits

Wednesday 23 November 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 22 November 2005 at 14h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine

art nouveau, art déco

Wednesday 16 November 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

livres anciens et modernes

Wednesday 09 November 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 08 November 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

bijoux,montres, horlogerie

Thursday 03 November 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine
October 2005

Tuesday 25 October 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tableaux russes,tableaux orientalistes

Friday 21 October 2005 at 14h30
Drouot Richelieu - Salle 7 - 9 rue Drouot, 75009 Paris

Tuesday 18 October 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 11 October 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

bandes dessinées

Saturday 08 October 2005 at 13h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Wednesday 05 October 2005 at 09h00
Drouot-Montmartre-salle A

tableaux du XIXe,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,instruments de musique,tableaux modernes

Tuesday 04 October 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine
September 2005

Saturday 24 September 2005 at 10h30
Orléat

tableaux contemporains,sculptures, bronzes,tableaux modernes

Thursday 22 September 2005 at 20h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 20 September 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

jouets,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,céramiques,dessins,argenterie, orfèvrerie

Wednesday 14 September 2005 at 14h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tableaux du XIXe,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,tableaux anciens,tableaux modernes

Tuesday 13 September 2005 at 09h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine
July 2005

Tuesday 19 July 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

manuscrits, autographes,timbres-poste,affiches, estampes, lithographies

Thursday 07 July 2005 at 13h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine

livres anciens et modernes,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,instruments de musique

Tuesday 05 July 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine
June 2005

bijoux,montres, horlogerie

Wednesday 22 June 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

bandes dessinées,dessins

Monday 20 June 2005 at 17h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,céramiques,dessins,tableaux anciens,pendules

Tuesday 14 June 2005 at 14h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tableaux russes,tableaux du XIXe,tableaux orientalistes,art islamique,tableaux modernes

Wednesday 08 June 2005 at 14h30
Salle 1-7 - Drouot-Richelieu
May 2005

livres anciens et modernes,armes, militaria, souvenirs historiques,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,art religieux,instruments de musique

Tuesday 31 May 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

design,art nouveau, art déco

Tuesday 24 May 2005 at 14h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 17 May 2005 at 14h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine

céramiques

Thursday 12 May 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tableaux du XIXe,bijoux,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,tableaux anciens,tableaux modernes

Tuesday 10 May 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

bijoux,montres, horlogerie,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art

Tuesday 03 May 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine
April 2005

livres anciens et modernes

Thursday 28 April 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 26 April 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Thursday 21 April 2005 at 20h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Extrême-Orient,modèles réduits,instruments scientifiques et de marine

Tuesday 19 April 2005 at 13h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 12 April 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

monnaies,décorations, insignes

Wednesday 06 April 2005 at 14h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine
March 2005

Tuesday 29 March 2005 at 14h15
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 22 March 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

bijoux,montres, horlogerie

Thursday 17 March 2005 at 14h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 15 March 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tableaux du XIXe,tableaux modernes

Wednesday 09 March 2005 at 14h30
Drouot Richelieu - Salle 1 - 9 rue Drouot, 75009 Paris

art populaire,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art

Tuesday 08 March 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

jouets,tableaux du XIXe,livres anciens et modernes,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,tableaux anciens,tableaux modernes

Tuesday 01 March 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine
February 2005

Tuesday 22 February 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 15 February 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

motos,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art

Tuesday 08 February 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 01 February 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine
January 2005

art populaire,serrurerie, ferronnerie,instruments scientifiques et de marine,sculptures, bronzes,objets de curiosité,collections spécialisées,objets de vitrine

Sunday 23 January 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

manuscrits, autographes,photographies,cartes postales,affiches, estampes, lithographies,dessins

Thursday 20 January 2005 at 13h30
Neuilly-sur-Seine

tableaux du XIXe,tapis, tapisseries,livres anciens et modernes,archéologie,sculptures, bronzes,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,céramiques,dessins,argenterie, orfèvrerie,tableaux modernes

Tuesday 18 January 2005 at 09h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 11 January 2005 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine