• Mahieddine Baya
    Sold € 145,000
    World record for the artist in November 2022

    Contact the Impressionnist and Modern art Department
  • Gustave Loiseau
    Sold € 59,300

    Contact the Impressionist & Modern Art department
  • China, 16th, 17th and 18th centuries
    Biscuit and sancai enamel group
    Collection sold € 868,000

    Contact the Asian Art Department
  • 1927 - Bugatti Type 35C (R)
    Sold € 507,000

    Contact the Classic cars department
  • Chaumet
    Necklace

    Sold € 405,000

    Contact the Jewellery & Pearls department
  • After Gian Lorenzo Bernini
    Sold € 40,600

    Contact the Furniture, Sculptures & Objects of Art department

  • Swiss work
    Attributed to Frères Rochat and the Jean-Georges Remond workshop
    Une histoire du temps • Ancienne collection B.
    Sold € 328,000

    Contact the Private collections department
  • Urwerk
    Sold €37,700

    Contact the Watch Department
  • Mai Trung Thứ
    Sold € 360,000

    Contact the Asian Painters Department
  • Louyse Moillon
    Sold 1 662 000 €

    Contact the Old Master Paintings & Drawings Department
  • Three magnums La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-Conti 1982
    Sold € 39,400

    Contact the Fines wines & Spirits department
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
    Collections Aristophil
    Sold € 546,000

    Contact the Books & Manuscripts Department
Sort by year 2024 - 2023 - 2022 - 2021 - 2020 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 1970
June 2011
argenterie - numismatique - objets de curiosité

Wednesday 15 June 2011 at 14h00
hôtel des ventes de lyon brotteaux

mode (sur le thème de la),bagages et accessoires de mode

Friday 10 June 2011 at 11h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

art d'Asie,jouets,poupées,éventails,sculptures, bronzes,bijoux,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,verreries, vitraux,argenterie, orfèvrerie

Thursday 09 June 2011 at 14h00
Lyon

Tuesday 07 June 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Art Décoratifs du XXe siècle

Wednesday 01 June 2011 at 14h00
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 5-6
May 2011

livres anciens et modernes,affiches, estampes, lithographies,tableaux modernes

Tuesday 31 May 2011 at 14h30
Lyon

Tableaux et sculptures impressionnistes, XIXe et modernes

Monday 30 May 2011 at 14h00
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 7

bijoux,montres, horlogerie,bagages et accessoires de mode

Sunday 29 May 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Saturday 28 May 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Tuesday 24 May 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Montres et horlogerie

Monday 23 May 2011 at 14h00
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 2

tableaux du XIXe,tableaux modernes

Saturday 21 May 2011 at 14h00
Lyon

Meubles et objets d'art

Wednesday 18 May 2011 at 14h00

tapis, tapisseries,livres anciens et modernes,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art,céramiques

Tuesday 10 May 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Art asiatique

Wednesday 04 May 2011 at 14h00
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 2

photographies,livres anciens et modernes,armes, militaria, souvenirs historiques,bijoux,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art

Tuesday 03 May 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

flacons de parfum,argenterie, orfèvrerie

Monday 02 May 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Sunday 01 May 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com
April 2011

Saturday 30 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Tableaux impressionnistes et modernes, chinois et peinture asiatique, Russes de l’École de Paris

Friday 29 April 2011 at 14h30
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 1-7

Thursday 28 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Wednesday 27 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Tuesday 26 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Monday 25 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Sunday 24 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

Saturday 23 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

mode (sur le thème de la)

Thursday 21 April 2011 at 14h30
Lyon

Tuesday 19 April 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Vins et alcools

Friday 15 April 2011 at 14h00
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 15

Vins et alcools

Thursday 14 April 2011 at 14h00
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 15

argenterie, orfèvrerie

Monday 11 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

argenterie, orfèvrerie

Sunday 10 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

vins et alcools

Saturday 09 April 2011 at 13h30
Lyon

livres anciens et modernes

Thursday 07 April 2011 at 14h30
Lyon

Tuesday 05 April 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

bijoux,montres, horlogerie

Monday 04 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

bijoux,montres, horlogerie

Sunday 03 April 2011 at 00h00
www.gersaint.com

art populaire,objets d'art et d'ameublement,tableaux modernes

Saturday 02 April 2011 at 14h30
Lyon
March 2011

Tableaux et dessins - COLLECTION Thierry et Christine de CHIRÉE

Wednesday 30 March 2011 at 14h00

COLLECTION Thierry et Christine de CHIRÉE - Mobilier et objets d'art, Tableaux anciens

Tuesday 29 March 2011 at 14h00
BLANK

BLANK

Friday 25 March 2011 at 00h00

Tuesday 22 March 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

monnaies,archéologie,montres, horlogerie,objets de curiosité,argenterie, orfèvrerie

Saturday 19 March 2011 at 11h00
Lyon

Tableaux et sculptures après guerre et contemporain

Friday 18 March 2011 at 14h00
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 6

Art Déco

Friday 11 March 2011 at 14h00
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 14

modèles réduits,affiches, estampes, lithographies

Wednesday 09 March 2011 at 14h30
Lyon

livres anciens et modernes,armes, militaria, souvenirs historiques,montres, horlogerie,tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art

Tuesday 08 March 2011 at 09h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Art Déco du XXe siècle

Friday 04 March 2011 at 14h00
February 2011

Art Déco du XXe siècle

Friday 25 February 2011 at 14h00

art d'Asie,jouets,objets d'art et d'ameublement,céramiques,arts décoratifs

Thursday 24 February 2011 at 14h00
Lyon

Tuesday 22 February 2011 at 09h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

TABLEAUX, MOBILIER ET OBJETS D’ART

Friday 11 February 2011 at 14h15
Drouot - Richelieu - Salle 1

Tuesday 08 February 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine
January 2011

Tuesday 25 January 2011 at 10h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine

Tuesday 11 January 2011 at 09h00
Neuilly-sur-Seine