Ilia-Grigorievitch TCHACHNIK (1902-1929) Composition... - Lot 99 - Aguttes

Lot 99
Estimation :
4000 - 6000 EUR
Result : 7 000EUR
Ilia-Grigorievitch TCHACHNIK (1902-1929) Composition suprématiste Aquarelle, signée en bas vers la droite Cachet de la collection Kurdow au dos 27,5 x 21,5 cm - 107/8 x 81/2 in. Watercolor, signed near the lower right Stamp from the collection Kurdow on the back Provenance Collection Vladimir Kurdow Collection privée, France