Arne JACOBSEN (1902-1971)

Lot 155
Estimation :
7000 - 9000 EUR
Result : 9 100EUR
Arne JACOBSEN (1902-1971)
Chaise dite Oxford chair Chêne, placage de chêne 128 x 45 x 45 cm. Fritz Hansen, 1963 High-backed Oxford chair Oak, oak-veneered plywood 50.39 x 17.72 x 17.72 in. Provenance: - Refectoire, St. Catherine's College, Oxford, United Kingdom. Référence: - Lars Dybdahl, Furniture boom, Strandberg, 2018, p. 172.