VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

Lot 149
Estimation :
3500 - 4000 EUR
Result : 5 460EUR

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

"Lion ébouriffé"
Clip diamants; émeraudes et émail noir, or 18k ( 750) platine (950).
Signé et numéroté. Poinçon de maître
Pery et Fils. Vers 1962
Haut.: 5 cm env - Pb.: 22.4gr

An emerald, black enamel, platinum and diamond clip by VAN CLEEF & ARPELS.
Signed and numbered.