HARNACHEMENT MILITAIRE : PLASTRON DE CHEVAL.... - Lot 273 - Aguttes

Lot 273
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 2 340EUR
HARNACHEMENT MILITAIRE : PLASTRON DE CHEVAL. ART ITALIQUE, IER MIL. AV. J.-C. AN ITALIC BRONZE MILITARY PROTECTOR FOR HORSE. CIRCA 1ST MILLENIUM B.C. Bronze. Manques visibles. Long. : 34 cm. PROVENANCE : . Acquis chez Hermann Historica, Munich. Vente 47. . Ancienne collection Axel Guttmann (1944 - 2001). AG 325.