Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)

Lot 20
Estimation :
40000 - 50000 EUR
Result : 52 000EUR
Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)
Table dite Library table Teck, placage de teck 76 x 244 x 122 cm. Circa 1955 Library table Teak-veneered wood, teak 29.92 x 96.06 48.03 in. Provenance: - Chandigarh, Inde Références: - Catalogue d'exposition Pierre Jeanneret, Galerie Downtown, 2015, p. 74 et p. 75. - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 1951-66, Galerie Seguin, 2014, p. 168, p. 169 et p.286. - Amie Siegel, Catalogue, Prem Krishnamurthy, 2014, p. 33, p. 230 et p. 231.