ARY SCHEFFER

Lot 90
Estimation :
4000 - 6000 EUR
Result : 16 900EUR
ARY SCHEFFER
Portrait de Charlotte de Rothschild Aquarelles sur papier 25,5 x 18,5 cm Portrait of Charlotte de Rothschild Watercolour on paper, 10 x 7 5/16 in. PROVENANCE Collection Elie de Rothschild.